Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY
Laboratorio Zampieri intends to provide users of their site with a simple and clear description of the methods of collection, use, processing and protection of their personal data as well as about the rights guaranteed by the legislation in force in reference to the same.
This privacy statement is addressed to Users who access the site https://lao1959.it (the “Site”) and navigate through the same as simple visitors.
Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (Privacy Code) and Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) we invite you, therefore, to keep in mind the following.

1. HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
The data controller is Laboratorio Zampieri, based in Via Sant’Eufemia, 6, 37121 Verona – info@lao1959.it – ​​Tel. 045.8032466

2. TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED AND TREATED

2.1 Navigation data
In case of access to the site for navigation only, no personal data will be collected as this Website does not use profiling cookies nor third-party cookies but only technical cookies.
Only data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols will be collected. This website makes use of log files in which some of the information collected is stored in an automated manner including, but not limited to: internet protocol (IP) address, date and time of visit, name of the Internet Service Provider, parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment etc.

2.2. PURPOSE, NATURE AND LEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT
Navigation data referred to in point 2.1. they are collected in an automated and aggregate form in order to check the correct functioning of the site, to obtain anonymous statistical information as well as for security reasons. They are deleted immediately after processing.
This information is processed on the basis of the legitimate interest of the owner to ensure the proper functioning and security of the site and services made accessible.
The provision of data is not mandatory.

3. METHOD OF TREATMENT
Data processing will be carried out with the aid of electronic and / or paper instruments, according to the principles of lawfulness, correctness and transparency through the use of appropriate technical and organizational measures capable of ensuring confidentiality at all times. integrity and availability, minimizing the risk of unauthorized access to data by third parties, destruction, loss of change, unauthorized disclosure or accidental third party access.

4. DATA DIFFUSION SCOPE
The data provided by the Clients will not be disseminated.
Laboratorio Zampieri may also be required to communicate the data collected in fulfillment of an obligation under the law and / or following a legitimate request by the Judicial Authority or other Public Authority or for the assessment, exercise or the defense of a right in court.

Some data such as (place, sex or age) will be analyzed by Google Analytics, a third-party web analysis service by Google that uses cookies and allows you to analyze detailed statistics on visitors to a website, anonymously.

5. STORAGE PERIOD
The data provided will be kept for a period of three years by their transfer.

6. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED
At any time the customer can exercise the rights recognized by the art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Article 15 ss. of EU 2016/679 Regulation against the Data Controller, namely:
a) obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, their communication in an intelligible form and access to them.
b) obtain the indication: of the origin of personal data, of the purposes and methods of processing, of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic tools, of the identification details of the Data Controller, Data Processors or Assignees ex art . 4 and 5, paragraph 2 of the Privacy Code or of persons authorized to process data in the name and on behalf of the Data Controller pursuant to art. 4 of the GDPR, the existence or not of an automated decision-making process, including the profiling pursuant to art. 22, paragraphs 1 and 4 of the GDPR;
e) obtain the indication of the subjects or the categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents;
f) request the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him without undue delay and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, also by providing an additional declaration;
g) request cancellation (so-called right to be forgotten) of personal data concerning him without unjustified delay in case they are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or processed or if the Data Controller intends to transfer data to a recipient in a third country or to an international organization and the existence or absence of an adequacy decision by the Commission;
h) obtain the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
i) to receive the attestation that the operations of updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation in anonymous form and block have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
l) request the limitation of the treatment that concerns him;
m) to oppose for reasons related to his particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him. In this case the Owner will refrain from further processing the data, except for the existence of binding legitimate reasons to proceed with the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the interested party or for the assessment, exercise or defense of a right in court;
n) to receive, in a structured format of common use and readable by an automatic device, the personal data supplied to the Data Controller and to transmit them to another Data Controller without impediments pursuant to art. 20 of the GDPR;
o) when the treatment is based on consent, revoke the same without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation pursuant to art. 17 of the GDPR;
p) to propose a complaint to the competent Supervisory Authority in the event that the treatment that concerns you is in violation of the legislation in question pursuant to art. 77 of the GDPR.
For the exercise of these rights and for any other information concerning the data and the related processing, you can contact us at the e-mail info@lao1959.it or by mail at the address: Laboratorio Zampieri, located in Via Sant’Eufemia , 6, 37121 Verona

7. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy, published on 28/05/18, may be changed at any time. Any changes will be published on the site and, in the case of registered users, expressly indicated on the first access following the change.